📍 Find by Location
💡 Select State → District → Alphabet → Post Office to find your PIN code

KHARADA

761208

📍 GAJAPATI, ODISHA  ·  SUB POST OFFICE


Post Office
KHARADA
Office Type
SUB POST OFFICE
District
GAJAPATI
State
ODISHA
PIN Code
761208
Delivery Status
✔ Delivery

📋 Complete Details

Post OfficeKHARADA
Post Office TypeSUB POST OFFICE
DistrictGAJAPATI
StateODISHA
PIN Code 761208
Contact AddressPostmaster, Post Office KHARADA (SUB POST OFFICE), GAJAPATI, ODISHA (OD), India (IN), Pin Code: 761208
Delivery Status✔ DELIVERY
Postal TalukKHARADA
Postal DivisionBerhampur Division
Postal RegionBerhampur Region
Postal CircleODISHA

About KHARADA Post Office

KHARADA Post Office is located in GAJAPATI district of ODISHA and operates under PIN Code 761208. This SUB POST OFFICE post office provides postal and delivery services to residents, businesses, and nearby localities. It functions under Berhampur Division Postal Division and serves as an important part of the India Post network.


The PIN Code 761208 is used for accurate mail sorting and delivery in GAJAPATI district. KHARADA Post Office helps people send and receive letters, parcels, Speed Post articles, and other postal services. Residents searching for KHARADA PIN Code, address details, delivery status, postal division information, and nearby post offices can find complete information on this page.

KHARADA is one of the important postal locations in GAJAPATI district of ODISHA. The post office falls under the Berhampur Region postal region and contributes to efficient communication and logistics services in the area. Users can also explore other post offices sharing PIN Code 761208 and nearby postal facilities for additional information.

Other Post Offices with Same PIN Code 761208

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1. What is the PIN Code of KHARADA Post Office?

The PIN Code of KHARADA Post Office is 761208.

2. Where is KHARADA Post Office located?

KHARADA Post Office is located in GAJAPATI district of ODISHA, India.

3. Which district is KHARADA Post Office located in?

KHARADA Post Office falls under the GAJAPATI district.

4. Which state does KHARADA Post Office belong to?

KHARADA Post Office belongs to the state of ODISHA.

5. What type of Post Office is KHARADA?

KHARADA is a SUB POST OFFICE Post Office under India Post.

6. Which postal division serves KHARADA Post Office?

KHARADA Post Office operates under Berhampur Division Postal Division.

7. What postal region does KHARADA Post Office come under?

KHARADA Post Office comes under Berhampur Region Postal Region.

8. Is KHARADA Post Office a delivery post office?

Yes, KHARADA Post Office provides delivery services for letters, parcels, Speed Post articles, and other postal items.

9. What services are available at KHARADA Post Office?

KHARADA Post Office offers mail delivery, parcel services, Speed Post, registered post, money order facilities, and other India Post services.

10. How can I find other post offices near KHARADA?

You can explore nearby post offices, PIN Codes, districts, and state-wise postal information available on this website for additional details.

📍 Browse All States & Union Territories

Select your state to explore district-wise and post office PIN codes across India.