๐Ÿ“ Find by Location
๐Ÿ’ก Select State โ†’ District โ†’ Alphabet โ†’ Post Office to find your PIN code

KANDABINDHA

759025

๐Ÿ“ DHENKANAL, ODISHA  ยท  BRANCH POST OFFICE


Post Office
KANDABINDHA
Office Type
BRANCH POST OFFICE
District
DHENKANAL
State
ODISHA
PIN Code
759025
Delivery Status
โœ” Delivery

๐Ÿ“‹ Complete Details

Post OfficeKANDABINDHA
Post Office TypeBRANCH POST OFFICE
DistrictDHENKANAL
StateODISHA
PIN Code 759025
Contact AddressPostmaster, Post Office KANDABINDHA (BRANCH POST OFFICE), DHENKANAL, ODISHA (OD), India (IN), Pin Code: 759025
Delivery Statusโœ” DELIVERY
Postal TalukKANDABINDHA
Postal DivisionDhenkanal Division
Postal RegionSambalpur Region
Postal CircleODISHA

About KANDABINDHA Post Office

KANDABINDHA Post Office is located in DHENKANAL district of ODISHA and operates under PIN Code 759025. This BRANCH POST OFFICE post office provides postal and delivery services to residents, businesses, and nearby localities. It functions under Dhenkanal Division Postal Division and serves as an important part of the India Post network.


The PIN Code 759025 is used for accurate mail sorting and delivery in DHENKANAL district. KANDABINDHA Post Office helps people send and receive letters, parcels, Speed Post articles, and other postal services. Residents searching for KANDABINDHA PIN Code, address details, delivery status, postal division information, and nearby post offices can find complete information on this page.

KANDABINDHA is one of the important postal locations in DHENKANAL district of ODISHA. The post office falls under the Sambalpur Region postal region and contributes to efficient communication and logistics services in the area. Users can also explore other post offices sharing PIN Code 759025 and nearby postal facilities for additional information.

Other Post Offices with Same PIN Code 759025

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1. What is the PIN Code of KANDABINDHA Post Office?

The PIN Code of KANDABINDHA Post Office is 759025.

2. Where is KANDABINDHA Post Office located?

KANDABINDHA Post Office is located in DHENKANAL district of ODISHA, India.

3. Which district is KANDABINDHA Post Office located in?

KANDABINDHA Post Office falls under the DHENKANAL district.

4. Which state does KANDABINDHA Post Office belong to?

KANDABINDHA Post Office belongs to the state of ODISHA.

5. What type of Post Office is KANDABINDHA?

KANDABINDHA is a BRANCH POST OFFICE Post Office under India Post.

6. Which postal division serves KANDABINDHA Post Office?

KANDABINDHA Post Office operates under Dhenkanal Division Postal Division.

7. What postal region does KANDABINDHA Post Office come under?

KANDABINDHA Post Office comes under Sambalpur Region Postal Region.

8. Is KANDABINDHA Post Office a delivery post office?

Yes, KANDABINDHA Post Office provides delivery services for letters, parcels, Speed Post articles, and other postal items.

9. What services are available at KANDABINDHA Post Office?

KANDABINDHA Post Office offers mail delivery, parcel services, Speed Post, registered post, money order facilities, and other India Post services.

10. How can I find other post offices near KANDABINDHA?

You can explore nearby post offices, PIN Codes, districts, and state-wise postal information available on this website for additional details.

๐Ÿ“ Browse All States & Union Territories

Select your state to explore district-wise and post office PIN codes across India.