๐Ÿ“ Find by Location
๐Ÿ’ก Select State โ†’ District โ†’ Alphabet โ†’ Post Office to find your PIN code

KILAJ

413601

๐Ÿ“ OSMANABAD, MAHARASHTRA  ยท  BRANCH POST OFFICE


Post Office
KILAJ
Office Type
BRANCH POST OFFICE
District
OSMANABAD
State
MAHARASHTRA
PIN Code
413601
Delivery Status
โœ” Delivery

๐Ÿ“‹ Complete Details

Post OfficeKILAJ
Post Office TypeBRANCH POST OFFICE
DistrictOSMANABAD
StateMAHARASHTRA
PIN Code 413601
Contact AddressPostmaster, Post Office KILAJ (BRANCH POST OFFICE), OSMANABAD, MAHARASHTRA (MH), India (IN), Pin Code: 413601
Delivery Statusโœ” DELIVERY
Postal TalukKILAJ
Postal DivisionOsmanabad Division
Postal RegionAurangabad Region
Postal CircleMAHARASHTRA

About KILAJ Post Office

KILAJ Post Office is located in OSMANABAD district of MAHARASHTRA and operates under PIN Code 413601. This BRANCH POST OFFICE post office provides postal and delivery services to residents, businesses, and nearby localities. It functions under Osmanabad Division Postal Division and serves as an important part of the India Post network.


The PIN Code 413601 is used for accurate mail sorting and delivery in OSMANABAD district. KILAJ Post Office helps people send and receive letters, parcels, Speed Post articles, and other postal services. Residents searching for KILAJ PIN Code, address details, delivery status, postal division information, and nearby post offices can find complete information on this page.

KILAJ is one of the important postal locations in OSMANABAD district of MAHARASHTRA. The post office falls under the Aurangabad Region postal region and contributes to efficient communication and logistics services in the area. Users can also explore other post offices sharing PIN Code 413601 and nearby postal facilities for additional information.

Other Post Offices with Same PIN Code 413601

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1. What is the PIN Code of KILAJ Post Office?

The PIN Code of KILAJ Post Office is 413601.

2. Where is KILAJ Post Office located?

KILAJ Post Office is located in OSMANABAD district of MAHARASHTRA, India.

3. Which district is KILAJ Post Office located in?

KILAJ Post Office falls under the OSMANABAD district.

4. Which state does KILAJ Post Office belong to?

KILAJ Post Office belongs to the state of MAHARASHTRA.

5. What type of Post Office is KILAJ?

KILAJ is a BRANCH POST OFFICE Post Office under India Post.

6. Which postal division serves KILAJ Post Office?

KILAJ Post Office operates under Osmanabad Division Postal Division.

7. What postal region does KILAJ Post Office come under?

KILAJ Post Office comes under Aurangabad Region Postal Region.

8. Is KILAJ Post Office a delivery post office?

Yes, KILAJ Post Office provides delivery services for letters, parcels, Speed Post articles, and other postal items.

9. What services are available at KILAJ Post Office?

KILAJ Post Office offers mail delivery, parcel services, Speed Post, registered post, money order facilities, and other India Post services.

10. How can I find other post offices near KILAJ?

You can explore nearby post offices, PIN Codes, districts, and state-wise postal information available on this website for additional details.

๐Ÿ“ Browse All States & Union Territories

Select your state to explore district-wise and post office PIN codes across India.