๐Ÿ“ Find by Location
๐Ÿ’ก Select State โ†’ District โ†’ Alphabet โ†’ Post Office to find your PIN code

PALKHEDA

423703

๐Ÿ“ AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA  ยท  BRANCH POST OFFICE


Post Office
PALKHEDA
Office Type
BRANCH POST OFFICE
District
AURANGABAD
State
MAHARASHTRA
PIN Code
423703
Delivery Status
โœ” Delivery

๐Ÿ“‹ Complete Details

Post OfficePALKHEDA
Post Office TypeBRANCH POST OFFICE
DistrictAURANGABAD
StateMAHARASHTRA
PIN Code 423703
Contact AddressPostmaster, Post Office PALKHEDA (BRANCH POST OFFICE), AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA (MH), India (IN), Pin Code: 423703
Delivery Statusโœ” DELIVERY
Postal TalukPALKHEDA
Postal DivisionAurangabad(Maharashtra) Division
Postal RegionAurangabad Region
Postal CircleMAHARASHTRA

About PALKHEDA Post Office

PALKHEDA Post Office is located in AURANGABAD district of MAHARASHTRA and operates under PIN Code 423703. This BRANCH POST OFFICE post office provides postal and delivery services to residents, businesses, and nearby localities. It functions under Aurangabad(Maharashtra) Division Postal Division and serves as an important part of the India Post network.


The PIN Code 423703 is used for accurate mail sorting and delivery in AURANGABAD district. PALKHEDA Post Office helps people send and receive letters, parcels, Speed Post articles, and other postal services. Residents searching for PALKHEDA PIN Code, address details, delivery status, postal division information, and nearby post offices can find complete information on this page.

PALKHEDA is one of the important postal locations in AURANGABAD district of MAHARASHTRA. The post office falls under the Aurangabad Region postal region and contributes to efficient communication and logistics services in the area. Users can also explore other post offices sharing PIN Code 423703 and nearby postal facilities for additional information.

Other Post Offices with Same PIN Code 423703

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1. What is the PIN Code of PALKHEDA Post Office?

The PIN Code of PALKHEDA Post Office is 423703.

2. Where is PALKHEDA Post Office located?

PALKHEDA Post Office is located in AURANGABAD district of MAHARASHTRA, India.

3. Which district is PALKHEDA Post Office located in?

PALKHEDA Post Office falls under the AURANGABAD district.

4. Which state does PALKHEDA Post Office belong to?

PALKHEDA Post Office belongs to the state of MAHARASHTRA.

5. What type of Post Office is PALKHEDA?

PALKHEDA is a BRANCH POST OFFICE Post Office under India Post.

6. Which postal division serves PALKHEDA Post Office?

PALKHEDA Post Office operates under Aurangabad(Maharashtra) Division Postal Division.

7. What postal region does PALKHEDA Post Office come under?

PALKHEDA Post Office comes under Aurangabad Region Postal Region.

8. Is PALKHEDA Post Office a delivery post office?

Yes, PALKHEDA Post Office provides delivery services for letters, parcels, Speed Post articles, and other postal items.

9. What services are available at PALKHEDA Post Office?

PALKHEDA Post Office offers mail delivery, parcel services, Speed Post, registered post, money order facilities, and other India Post services.

10. How can I find other post offices near PALKHEDA?

You can explore nearby post offices, PIN Codes, districts, and state-wise postal information available on this website for additional details.

๐Ÿ“ Browse All States & Union Territories

Select your state to explore district-wise and post office PIN codes across India.