📍 Find by Location
💡 Select State → District → Alphabet → Post Office to find your PIN code

RAJE

847424

📍 MADHUBANI, BIHAR  ·  BRANCH POST OFFICE


Post Office
RAJE
Office Type
BRANCH POST OFFICE
District
MADHUBANI
State
BIHAR
PIN Code
847424
Delivery Status
✔ Delivery

📋 Complete Details

Post OfficeRAJE
Post Office TypeBRANCH POST OFFICE
DistrictMADHUBANI
StateBIHAR
PIN Code 847424
Contact AddressPostmaster, Post Office RAJE (BRANCH POST OFFICE), MADHUBANI, BIHAR (BR), India (IN), Pin Code: 847424
Delivery Status✔ DELIVERY
Postal TalukRAJE
Postal DivisionMadhubani Division
Postal RegionMuzaffarpur Region
Postal CircleBIHAR

About RAJE Post Office

RAJE Post Office is located in MADHUBANI district of BIHAR and operates under PIN Code 847424. This BRANCH POST OFFICE post office provides postal and delivery services to residents, businesses, and nearby localities. It functions under Madhubani Division Postal Division and serves as an important part of the India Post network.


The PIN Code 847424 is used for accurate mail sorting and delivery in MADHUBANI district. RAJE Post Office helps people send and receive letters, parcels, Speed Post articles, and other postal services. Residents searching for RAJE PIN Code, address details, delivery status, postal division information, and nearby post offices can find complete information on this page.

RAJE is one of the important postal locations in MADHUBANI district of BIHAR. The post office falls under the Muzaffarpur Region postal region and contributes to efficient communication and logistics services in the area. Users can also explore other post offices sharing PIN Code 847424 and nearby postal facilities for additional information.

Other Post Offices with Same PIN Code 847424

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1. What is the PIN Code of RAJE Post Office?

The PIN Code of RAJE Post Office is 847424.

2. Where is RAJE Post Office located?

RAJE Post Office is located in MADHUBANI district of BIHAR, India.

3. Which district is RAJE Post Office located in?

RAJE Post Office falls under the MADHUBANI district.

4. Which state does RAJE Post Office belong to?

RAJE Post Office belongs to the state of BIHAR.

5. What type of Post Office is RAJE?

RAJE is a BRANCH POST OFFICE Post Office under India Post.

6. Which postal division serves RAJE Post Office?

RAJE Post Office operates under Madhubani Division Postal Division.

7. What postal region does RAJE Post Office come under?

RAJE Post Office comes under Muzaffarpur Region Postal Region.

8. Is RAJE Post Office a delivery post office?

Yes, RAJE Post Office provides delivery services for letters, parcels, Speed Post articles, and other postal items.

9. What services are available at RAJE Post Office?

RAJE Post Office offers mail delivery, parcel services, Speed Post, registered post, money order facilities, and other India Post services.

10. How can I find other post offices near RAJE?

You can explore nearby post offices, PIN Codes, districts, and state-wise postal information available on this website for additional details.

📍 Browse All States & Union Territories

Select your state to explore district-wise and post office PIN codes across India.